The worker will make contact with the central office Adoption Unit to initiate the request for an agreement. If petition for involuntary termination of parental rights is filed by the juvenile court, Division of Legal Services or the prospective adoptive parent(s) attorney, cooperate with local juvenile court requirements for interrogatories, depositions, appearances, testimony, etc. Pursuant to section 210.145, RSMo; “16 In any judicial proceeding involving the custody of a child the fact that a report may have been made pursuant to sections 210.109 to 210.183 shall not be admissible. However, nothing in this subsection shall prohibit the introduction of evidence from independent sources to support the allegations that may have caused a report to have been made.”  This means that the fact that the Division has substantiated a hotline report is not admissible in evidence as grounds to support a TPR petition and it should not be a stated ground for filing a TPR petition.